Club Competitions

Finals Day 2019

CLUB FINALS DAY 2019

 
Results
 
Men's Singles Winner - Chris Pink
Runner-up - Bob Everson
 
Ladies' Singles Winner - Carol Bray
Runner-up - Pam Everson
 
Men's Handicap Winner - Michael Preece
Runner-up - Keith Gosden
 
Men's Woodstock Winner - Peter Dent
Runner-up - Phillip Carter
 
Ladies' Dot Mundy Winner - Sue Pragnell
Runner-up - April Weller
 
Men's Pairs Winners - Ted Nelson & Bob Everson
Runners-up - Peter Fisher & Bill Churchyard
 
Ladies' Pairs Winners - Ann Smith & Carol Bray
Runners-up - Joyce Clarke & Helen White
 
Mixed Singles Winner - Chris Pink
Runner-up - Bob Everson
 
Club 2-wood Winner - Jim Weller
Runner-up - Keith Gosden
 
Mixed Pairs Winner - Margaret Renouf & Bill Churchyard
Runners-up - Sue Pragnell & Andy Hastings
 
(for photos please go to gallery page)

CLUB KNOCKOUT COMPETITIONS  2019

 

Entries are invited for all club knockout competitions.

Closing date is SATURDAY 27th APRIL

Please sign up on the forms on the competition notice board in the clubhouse or notify the competition secretery.

 

Competitions & their formats:

Ladies Championship  -  4 woods to 21 shots

Ladies Dot Mundy  -  2 woods to 21 ends ( for non comp winners )

Ladies Pairs  -  4 woods to 15 ends

Men`s Championship  -  4 woods to 21 shots

Men`s Handicap  -  4 woods to 21 shots minus handicap

Men`s Woodstock  -  4 woods to 21 shots ( for non comp winners )

Men`s Pairs  -  4 woods to 15 ends

Open 2 wood Singles  -  2 woods to 21 ends

Mixed Pairs  -  4 woods to 15 ends

Mixed Singles  -  4 woods to 21 shots

 

DRAW FOR ALL COMPETITIONS TO BE MADE IN THE CLUBHOUSE MAY 2019

 

 

Finals Day 2018

Men's Singles Winner - Bertie Everson

Runner Up - Chris Pink

Ladies Singles Winner - Carol Bray

Runner Up - Steff Ball

Open Singles Winner - Keith Gosden

Runner Up - Mike Preece

Woodstock Winner - Peter Fisher

Runner Up - John Green

Dot Mundy Winner - Margaret Renouf

Runner Up - Joyce Clarke

Open 2 Wood Singles Winner - Keith Gosden

Runner Up - John Newberry

CLUB FINALS DAY 2017

 
Results
 
Men's Singles Winner - Chris Pink
Runner-up - Ted Nelson
 
Ladies' Singles Winner - Steff Ball
Runner-up - Carol Bray
 
Men's Handicap Winner - Richard Matthews
Runner-up - Bob Everson
 
Men's Woodstock Winner - Mike Preece
Runner-up - Mike Lord
 
Ladies' Dot Mundy Winner - Helen White
Runner-up - Gill Pink
 
Men's Pairs Winners - Mike Lord & John Newberry
Runners-up - Tommy Metcalfe & Bob Everson
 
Ladies' Pairs Winners - Joyce Clarke & Gaynor Symondson
Runners-up - Gill Pink & Pam Everson
 
Mixed Singles Winner - Tommy Metcalfe
Runner-up - Steff Ball
 
Club 2-wood Winner - Keith Gosden
Runner-up - Malcolm Coston
 
Mixed Pairs Winner - Helen White & Keith Gosden
Runners-up - Pam Everson & Bill Churchyard

Club Competition Results 2016

CLUB FINALS DAY 2016

 
Results
 
LADIES CHAMPION:  CAROL BRAY
 
MENS CHAMPION:    STEVE CROCKETT
 
2 WOOD SINGLES:   TED NELSON
 
DOT MUNDY CUP:    STEFF BALL
 
MENS HANDICAP:     KEITH GOSDEN
 
WOODSTOCK:          CHRIS PINK
 
OPEN SINGLES:        KEITH GOSDEN
 
LADIES PAIRS:          PAM EVERSON & CAROL BRAY
 
MENS PAIRS:            CHRIS PINK & STEVE CROCKETT
 
MIXED PAIRS:           KEITH GOSDEN & STEFF BALL
 

Write a new comment: (Click here)

SimpleSite.com
Characters left: 160
DONE Sending...
See all comments

| Reply

Latest comments

06.07 | 08:00

tai chi please can you forward to sarah newberry
if she can reply to my e mail thank you
times and costs

...
06.07 | 07:57

Hello please could you tell me if you have a social membership only?thank you
and how much does it cost to join
regards sandra

...
08.02 | 11:00

Open days are scheduled for Sunday May 19th and 26th 2pm both days at the club. Hope to see you there.

...
07.02 | 23:55

Do you know the dates of your open days yet as I missed both last year.

...
You liked this page